SECONDARY Grades 9 - 12

Leadership Team

Julia Bower Healthy Active Living

Kim Greenwood I-STEM Lead

Melissa Hickey Student Success 

Ramiel Nassara Math & Computer Science (Acting)

Michael Pitt Business & Science

Sarah Robertson Special Education/Learning Resources

Rebecca Rajcak English, Canada & World Studies, Social Sciences & Humanities, Library, First Nations, 

   Metis & Inuit Studies

Paul Uzarowski  Technological Education & The Arts

Carolyn Zizzo Guidance & Career Education, Co-op, ESL & SHSM 


Grade 9 - 12 - Teaching Staff

Kimberly Arbour Healthy & Active Living

Taylor Beaupre Math

Heath Bennett Student Services/Guidance

Julia Bishop  Math

Jason Blair Science & Environment SHSM

Darcy Breakey Canada & World Studies & Gr. 9 SERT & GLE 

Courtney Bruzzese  Visual Arts

Denicer Catacutan English

Anthony Crestani  English

Sarah Cunningham  On leave

Amina Danial English

Paul Deane  Computer Engineering

Joseph Dinobile  Math

Jovan Djurdjevic French

Aleksandar Dragicevic  Canada & World Studies, Healthy & Active Living

Niki Efantis Science

Olivia Fiedler  English

Shelby Forsyth Art

Justin Fowler  Computer Science

Sarah Gannon I-STEM & Math

Cara Greenslade Health & Wellness SHSM, Co-op

Kimberly Greenwood Canada & World Studies, I-STEM Lead

Emma Harris French

Dayna Hellmann French & Environment SHSM

Zach Hogan  Healthy & Active Living

Warren Hutton Comm Tech & Arts & Culture SHSM

Alex Kaufman Science

Alison Kennedy  Math

Brendan Kerr Arts & Culture SHSM & The Arts

Cecilia Kim Math

Shawn (Eric) Lemp Tech - Construction

Matthew Maguire English, Gr. 12 SERT & GLE

Gabriella Mattos Science

Ali Melia  Math

Geoffrey Mills Business & Canada & World Studies 

Lindsay Mizerovsky I-STEM & Science

Nicholas Morchain  English & Canada & World Studies

Karen Nguyen Student Success

Somayeh Nikoudad Science

Rosemarie O’Malley English

Kelly Peterson History, Humanities

Marina Ponce Science

Polyxeni Psarakis Business

Geeta Reddy Math

Jennifer Riley Library

Gareth Rodrigues  Tech - Transportation

Jeffrey Sephton English & The Arts, Environment SHSM

Ryan Spagnuolo  Canada & World Studies

Sarah Spencer On leave

Steve Tolton  Science

Alyxandra Vachon  Tech - Transportation

Chelsea Wingfield On leave