Weekly Bulletin (2018)


Aldershot School

Weekly Bulletin –Sept. 24- Sept. 28, 2018

 

Meetings & Timelines

Events

Field Trips

Sports

 

Monday
Sept 24

Leadership Meeting P 5

Youth Kitchen @ St. Matthews 3-5:30

 

 

 

 

Tuesday
Sept 25

Link Crew Mtg –LIB 2:45

*Explorica Parent info night for Spain & France 6:30-LIB

**School Council-Focus Group-Dress Code 7 pm-Conf Room

Tech Tuesday-Library-Markbook, 11 am

Youth Aiding Youth-front foyer

Seneca College Rm 130 8:30

 

Elem VEX Rm 108-2:40-4:00

Golf Team @ Crosswinds GCC

 

Girls FH vs BCHS Jr 3:30+Sr 4:45

 

Wednesday
Sept 26

Admin @ FOS –am

“Rowans’ Law Day”-Concussion

Humber College-Rm 115 9:30

-York University Rm 130 11 am

 

Golf Team @ Hornby Glen

 

Boys VB vs MDHS 3:30

Sr Girls BB @ WOSS 3:30

Jr Girls FH @ FH 3:30

 

Thursday
Sept 27

Sec School Team/SRT 8:10

- Elem School Team 12:10, conf room

*Sec OSSLT Lunch mtg 12-3

Brock University rm 131 12:15

 

* Sec School Excellence Night 7-8:30

 

Jr Girls FH vs APHS 3:30

Sr Girls FH @ BCHS 3:30

 

Friday
Sept 28

Ontario University Fair@ MTCC-Sept 30

 

Admin Mtg 8:30

ORANGE SHIRT DAY-Residential Schools

 

*Car Show 11:30-3-black top

Link Crew Dance P 5-small gym

 

Elem Flag Football@ Kilbride 7/8s

*Boys FB (MMR) vs FHSS 4 pm

**Sec Boys VB Tourny @ MDHS

-Sr Girls BB Tourny @ FHSS all day

 

Upcoming Events:

SECONDARY

ELEMENTARY

 

Oct 1                     Drexal University (Philadelphia), 9:30

Oct 1                                                                                                                              Elem Youth Kitchen 3-5:30

Oct 1                     Sec Staff Mtg 3-4, Library

Oct 1                     Sr Girls BB vs E.S. Sainte-Trinite 3:30

Oct 1                     Jr Girls FH vs NEL 3:30

Oct 1                     Sr Girls FH @ KCC 3:30

Oct 1                     Boys VB @ APHS 3:30

Oct 2                     McGill University Room 131, 12:15-1 pm

Oct 2                     Golf Invitational tournament @ BGCC 12:30-3:30

Oct 2                                                                                                                              Elem VEX Room 108 2:40-4:  pm

Oct 2                     Sr Girls BB @ Acton 3:30

Oct 2                     Jr Girls FH @ GWSS 3:30

Oct 3                     Sec Gr 12 Post-Secondary Assembly-P 3-AUD

Oct 3                     Gr 12 Post Secondary info night for Parents, LIB 6:30 pm

Oct 3                     Cross Country meet @ Christie Lake

Oct 3                     Boys VB @ Nelson 3:30

Oct 3                     Sr Girls vs WOSS 3:30

Oct 4                                                                  TERRY FOX Run/Walk 8:30-11 am

Oct 4                     Sec School Team 8:10

Oct 4                                                                                                               Elem School Team 12:10

Oct 4                                                                                                               Elem gr 7/8 Volleyball tournemant,2:40-9:00pm @ ALD

Oct 5                                                                                 P.A. Day